top of page
NEWFOUNDLAND CLUB
OF
VICTORIA INC.
LIFE MEMBERS

Life Membership is the highest award available to recognise the exceptional contribution of individuals to the Newfoundland Club of Victoria Inc.

It is therefore awarded rarely and only in exceptional circumstances.

The Club acknowledges the significant contribution and dedication towards the past, current and future existence of the Club of the following members who have been awarded Life Membership.

Mrs Juliet Leicester-Hope

Mrs Patricia Bowden

Mr Roy Spicer  (deceased)

Mrs Bonnie Spicer  (deceased)

Mrs Meg Simpson  (deceased)

Mrs Julie Keenan

Mrs Wendy Horley  (deceased)

Mr Troy Lowther

Ms Lyn Marren

Mrs Shirley Wade  (deceased)

Mrs Joy Boundy

 

PAST CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW WINNERS

ROLL OF HONOUR

2024 Australian CH Bouvet Never Say Never - Entry of 53

2023 CH Seadale Day Dream Believer - Entry of 68
2022 PM Show CH Yesallaw Just Do It At Paddlepaws (AI) ETD* 2K9*- Entry of 49

2022 AM Show CH Yesallaw Just Do It At Paddlepaws (AI) ETD* 2K9* - Entry of 50

2019 Yesallaw Just Do It At Paddlepaws (AI) - Entry of 56

2018 Newfashion Sure to be Sure - Entry of 59

2017 Gr Ch. Seadale Frozen in Time (AI) - Entry of 46

2016 Happybear Romancing the Stone - Entry of 65

2015 Newfashion Let it Reign (AI) - Entry of 43

2014 Ch. Newfcastle Ualways Hadthe Power - Entry of 63

2013 Ch. Bouvet It had to be You - Entry of 26

2012 Ch. Planhaven Snowwhite - Unknown no. of entries

2011 Ch. Krystalcove Velvet Valiant - unknown no. of entries

2010 Ch. Wakayoo One Night Stand (AI) - Unknown no. of entries

2009 Ch. Planhaven Moon River - Unknown no. of entries

2008 Ch. Paddlepaws Light My Fire - Unknown no. of entries

2007  Seadale Malibus Myth - Unknown no. of entries

2006 Ch. Mignight Lady's Over the Ocean (Imp. Hung) - Unknown no. of entries

2005 Ch. Midnight Lady's Over The Ocean (Imp Hung - Unknown no. of entries)

2004 Ch. Paddlepaws Fire Power - Entry of 61

2003 Ch. Bouvet Bryana - Entry of 39

2002 Ch. Krystalcove Just In Case - Entry of 39

2001 Ch. Bouvet Seamus - Entry of 45

2000 Ch. Bouvet Seamus - Entry of 50

1999 Pouch Cove Robert St Albans (Imp USA) - Entry of 90

1998 Ch. Bouvet Harmony - Entry of 60

1997 Ch. Newfdale Waterloo Magic - Unknown no. of entries

1996 Ch. Riverbear Forest Spirit - Entry of 68

1995 Ch. Newfdale Waterloo Magic - Unknown no. of entries

1994 Am/NZ/Ch. Spillways Caleb (Imp USA) - Entry of 64
1993 Ch. Planhaven Thunder Dome -  Entry of 76

1992 Ch. Waterbear Kelso - Entry of 71

1991 Ch. Waterbear Witchhazel - Entry of 69

1990 Ch. Waterbear Dan Ruff - Entry of 64

1989 Ch. Canizmere Vaughan - Entry of 73

1988 Ch. Waterbear Dan Ruff - Entry of 82

1987 Ch. Nairobi Caniz Maximo - Unknown no. of entries

1986 Ch. Planhaven Bonnie Bell - Entry of 92

1985 Ch. Nairobi Caniz Maximo - Entry of 96

1984 Ch. Nairobi Caniz Maximo - Unknown no. of entries

1983 Ch. Planhaven Teddy Junior - Unknown no. of entries

1982 Topsails Skipper (Imp Dnk) - Unknown no. of entries

1981 Midnightbear Misha - Entry of 86

1980 Ch. Planhaven Hard Astern - Unknown no. of entries

1979 Ch. Planhaven Hard Astern - Unknown no. of entries

1978 Ch. Planhaven Hard Astern - Unknown no. of entries

1977 Ch. Planhaven Namu  - Unknown no, of entries

1976 Ch. Planhaven Namu - Unknown no. of entries

1975 Ch. Planhaven Namu - Entry of 63  

Note: Titles marked with an * are club recognised titles only and not recognised by the ANKC

bottom of page